Find Best Doctor Online - Tele Appointment with Doctor
Loading...
image description

,

What need to be done when cardiac attack is happening?

Reply
Answers
image description

Jayu Bhai

Hello, if you drink alcohol, the whole body turns red, you sweat a lot, please help.

image description

zamir Siddiqui

tell me plz your temp status

image description

Arshad Alam

do test for thyroid profile Qaisar khan

image description

Qaisar Khan

Hello, doctor I am Qaisar Khan please tell me somebody which disease is this, Constipation,back and abdominal pain, weakness, hunger and head pain.

image description

Junaid Javaid

The patient has piles surgery before 5 years . Now she has abdominal pain what is the reason of pain

image description

Larweh Gabriel

Can I get any help to cure the typoid fever pls

image description

Larweh Gabriel

Hello am Gabriel and was at the hospital and they test my blood and I was told it's typoid so they gave me a medicine then aftet taking that medince it's stops for some times then some weeks later it came again. So I decide to to go in for the herbal medicine since its a typoid and after taking in the herbal medicine it's stops but after some weeks I could feel the same way again. Weak , bitter tastes in mouth.

image description

Vishnu Patel

कमर दर्द

image description

Mohammed Sohel Ahmed

Don't allow patient to walk or do any work consult to cardiologist immediately

DoctorPhoto

Shams Haider

You need to rush to the nearest emergency room of a hospital if you have any troublesome symptoms. If you are feeling chest pain, difficulty in breathing and dizziness, just rush to the ER

DoctorPhoto

Sahrull Ramadhan

hello, how may i help you

image description

I am ill

image description

Monica Van Wyk

Hi I would like to know what can happen if someone took 31 pills of advil 200 mg and 22 pills of sleeping pills all at the same time

image description

Robin Abby

I have swollen ankles and a history of cardiomyopathy and pulmonary embolism also having pain in left knee

image description

Adam Turcotte Portsmouth, United States

To whom it concerns, I am a college student suffereing from symptoms of ADHD and would like to talk and get treatment for it

Reply
Answers
image description

zamir Siddiqui

Plz go to any accademuic Psychiatrist and reevaluate and do confirm the Diagnosis

image description

Sarmin Dipu

Please give me a number of doctor..

DoctorPhoto

Shams Haider

Sure you can consult me

DoctorPhoto

Dr.Jagdish Choudhary

Hello Adam,Treatment can help, but this condition can't be cured.we have some better modalities,I wish u al d very best

image description

Elizabeth Shaw ,

hi i had open heart surgery when i was 4 1/2 years old and now that I'm 44 and very sick I don't know what is going on I have a high fever 102.1 can not sleep and cant keep anything down running and stuffy nose I also have sharp pains in my chest and in the middle of my stomach

Reply
Answers
image description

Jayu Bhai

Hello, if you drink alcohol, the whole body turns red, you sweat a lot, please help.

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello Elizabeth. If your chest pains are anything out of the ordinary, please go to the nearest ER. I do not know the nature of your Heart Surgery, so it is very difficult to comment on it. Your other symptoms sound like you may have a viral syndrome however with Chest Pains, please visit and emergency room.

DoctorPhoto

Sahrull Ramadhan

hello doc umer khan ???

image description

Rahul Yadav

Dr. Sahrull sir

image description

Anonymous ,

Hiw can i loose weight

Reply
Answers
image description

hi hi

Hi

image description

Sabina Shaik

I am suffering from a severe acne

image description

Anant Tiwari

I have black and red pimples

DoctorPhoto

Sahrull Ramadhan

hi

DoctorPhoto

aiesha rani

hello

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Try this video. You can surely do it!

image description

Amanda Gray ,

My hcg level is 6 and my LMP was April 1-5 does this indicate a positive pregnancy

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Sahrull Ramadhan

hi amanda gray, how may i help you?

image description

Amanda Gray

My hcg level is 6 and my LMP was April 1-5 does this indicate a positive pregnancy

image description

Mohd Fateh Khan

Hiiii

image description

Robin Abby

I have swollen ankles and I have a history of cardiomyopathy in pulmonary embolism

image description

Anonymous ,

My hcg level is 6 and my LMP was April 1-5 does this indicate a positive pregnancy

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

You should retest in a week in this situation.

image description

Sar Land ,

Anovulation due to excess insulin HELP

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello, do you have diabetes type 1 and taking a lot of insulin?

image description

Naseer Hashmi ,

Hi.i m naseer.i am facing saviour pain in hole abdominal. Some time no pain but some time saviour. I used so many medicine but no relief. What I use . Please guide.

Reply
Answers
image description

Rojar Sebastin

Hi i can help you

image description

Rohit Bani

Hi doctor

image description

Rohit Bani

Hi

DoctorPhoto

Pavithrasri BV

Hi i could help u sure u may consult me

image description

, Pakistan

How can i loose my increasing weight

Reply
Answers
image description

Cheruvupalli Bharat Kumar

Increase physical activity and dietand helathy sleep will help you decrease your weight plus determination to achive it

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Try this video

image description

Anonymous Lahore, Pakistan

heart pain

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

shiva bhusetty

plz send datails.when its started and remaining details

DoctorPhoto

Govind Sharma

Hi

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello. Heart pain can be serious if you have risk factors for heart disease, such as diabetes, high blood pressure, cholesterol, if you smoke, or advanced age. Also if you have shortness of breath, palpitations or light headedness. Also if it moves to your jaw or your arm.!

image description

Anonymous ,

Hello Doctor, i have tested CBC two days ago and my WBC is found 11200. My doctor said its infraction and he gave me antibiotics. My question is WBC 11200 is that very bad? I am worrying that what should i do about it? is that normal to have 11200 WBC?

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Pavithrasri BV

Hi

DoctorPhoto

Pavithrasri BV

Ya your wbcs are elevated due to some infection in your body.so take antibiotics and adequate hydration and rest

image description

Vivek Agrawal

Hello mam

image description

Anonymous ,

Sir my tongue feels weak from last week.but there is no pronblem with my speech..also sometimes my eyes gets blurred with grains for about 15 minutes.sir please help me

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello. How old are you? Do you have any medical problems?

image description

Miriam Marques

I have a fever

image description

Miriam Marques ,

I've taken two pregnancy test last week which I know was kinda early to test anyway I got a very faint line on both test and I'm not sure if these are considered positive or not.

Reply
Answers
image description

Vineet Singla

You are not pregnant

image description

Miriam Marques

good night You speak Portuguese?

image description

Miriam Marques

I have a fever

image description

Umer Khan

Unfortunately no Portuguese. But any cough? Burning urination?

DoctorPhoto

Pavithrasri BV

Hi

DoctorPhoto

Pavithrasri BV

Wait for 2weeks and repeat the urine pregnancy test

image description

Anonymous Lahore, Pakistan

Hello Doctor, I have a problem , my throat never gets cleared. even after drinking water. Eating something helps clearing throat for sometime.

Reply
Answers
image description

Digital Landscape

Hi

image description

Gaurav Jha

Hii

image description

Miriam Marques

I have a fever

image description

Monica Van Wyk

Hi I would like to know what can happen if someone took 36 pills of advil 200 mg and 25 sleeping pills all at the same time

image description

Monica Van Wyk

OK but what can happen can they die or end up in icu with the amount of pills

image description

varada nayak

Hai

DoctorPhoto

Shams Haider

Hi

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello. Do you have a problem with nasal allergies perhaps? Any cough for a long time?

DoctorPhoto

Umer Khan

Hello Monica. They must be taken to the Emergency Room IMMEDIATELY.

image description

Momina Hamad ,

I m 29 weeks pregnant I have little pain in my vagina n lower belly side

Reply
Answers
image description

Rohit Bani

Hi

image description

Khaleel Rehman

Age ?

image description

Lahore, Pakistan

I have toothache

Reply
Answers
DoctorPhoto

Purva Jingar

Hello

DoctorPhoto

Purva Jingar

If you have tooth ache then it is due to some infection.

DoctorPhoto

Purva Jingar

Get you tooth treated on time. Visit a dentist and get it checked properly.

image description

Anonymous ,

Hello,i need help please. My right kidney hurts so much when i move or walk but when i lie down i feel nothing my mom told me its because of my addiction to CocaCola but i stopped drinking it a while ago i was drinking about 1L a day... please help me

Reply
image description

Anonymous ,

Possible pregnant?

Reply
Answers
image description

Sabir Ali

what

image description

Jimmy Hesta

Yes

image description

Emma Bradbrook ,

Hi doctor I have been diagnosed with hemangioma I just want more info about it and on the 22nd of August I be having a camera down my throat and getting put out I want to know is there anythink I should worry about

Reply